Send Email
Send SMS
Search
India Aroma Oils And Company
India Aroma Oils And Company


Attars

We really liked these Attars, which are traced from botanical sources. These have a delightful fragrance that bestows peace of mind and relaxation. The user feels good, inspired and confident in applying these products.

Agarwood Attar

REQUEST CALLBACK

Agarwood Attar
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 64,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash Point170 deg C
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color & OdorDark brown & Balsamic Odor
Botonical NameAquilaria Malaccensis
Specific Gravity0.968 - 0.970
Optical Rotation(-16) to (-21 deg )
Refractive Index1.5000 - 1.5100
CAS #N/A
Country of OriginIndia, Malaysia and Indonesia
Plant part UsedWood

Description:
  • Agarwood Attar has a pleasing woody masculine fragrance and made from natural agarwood. Also known by the name of Oudh/Aloeswood, it is derived from Agarwood tree. The derived oil is most expensive oil in the world due to it being scarce as it takes hundreds of years for resin to form from mold on tree. Having a classic Oudh fragrance, it has a deep, earthy, musky and potent aroma, it blends well with all oils and has warming, purifying, balancing, deep woodsy & transcendent qualities.

Constituents:
  • Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide B, bisabolone oxide A.

Blends With:
  • Carnation, Geranium, and Sandalwood.

Common Names:
  • Agarwood, Aloeswood, Eaglewood, Gaharu.

Uses:
  • Agarwood oil is derived from Aquillaria agollocha tree and blended into pure Sandalwood essential oil. Its three principal uses include medicine, perfume & incense. Smaller quantities of this oil are also used for other purposes like carvings.

 



    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: IAOC-NA-001
    Yes! I am interested

    Blue Lotus Attar

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Blue Lotus Attar
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 21,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Specific Gravity0.9806 - 0.9810 20 deg C
    Refractive Index1.5510 - 1.5560 20 deg C
    Flash PointGreater than100 deg C
    Plant Part UsedFlowers
    Botonical NameNymphaea caerulea
    SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
    Optical Rotation+3 deg C to +3.5 deg C
    CAS #476-66-4
    Country of OriginIndia
    Color & OdorBlue with sweet smelling aroma
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

    Description:
    • Blue Lotus Attar offered has in it a wonderful combination of beautiful Blue Lotus absolute that is diluted to perfection in pure Mysore sandalwood oil. A "great receiver," it has in it the ability to attract as well as hold onto scent of other aromatics. The light, penetrating & ethereal notes of Blue Lotus that is blended into rich, warm depths of Indian sandalwood oil also makes it exciting as well as different way to enjoy its essence.

    Constituents:
    • Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase.

    Blends With:
    • Carnation, clary sage, and tea tree.

    Common Names:
    • Lotus

    Uses:
    • it helps in providing relief from pain, creating a feeling of well being, euphoria as well as helps in increasing circulation. Further, it also contains an anti-spasmodic called Nuciferin.

     



      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: IAOC-NA-013
      Yes! I am interested

      Frangipani Attar

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Frangipani Attar
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 25,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Specific Gravity0.988 - 0.998
      Optical Rotation-9.00 to -11.00
      SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
      Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
      Country of OriginIndia
      Color & OdorPale yellow & Romantic fragrance
      Botonical NamePlumeria
      Refractive Index1.502 - 1.511
      Flash Point70 deg C
      CAS #92457-29-9
      Plant Part UsedFlowers

      Description:
      • Frangipani Attar has a smell of citrus that resembles faintly the unusual scent of pomelo blossoms. The derived Frangipani Oil has great demand for its wonderful usage in massage as well as aroma therapy based applications.

      Constituents:
      • Sandalwood, paraffin base, Acetophenone.

      Blends With:
      • Sandalwood OIl

      Uses:
      • The Frangipani Oil has great demand for its wonderful usage in massage as well as in aroma therapies. The real Attar of Frangipani also has in it constituents that provides a calming as well as relaxing tone to the human mind.




      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: IAOC-NA-026
      Yes! I am interested

      Gardenia Perfume Oil

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Gardenia Perfume Oil
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 27,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Refractive Index1.942 - 1.956 @ 20 deg C
      Color & OdorYellowish & strong sweet scent
      SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
      CAS #8001 - 88 - 5
      Botonical NameGardenia jasminoides
      Flash Point75 deg C
      Plant Part UsedFlowers
      Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
      Optical RotationN/A
      Country of OriginTropical and subtropical regions of Africa
      Specific Gravity0.81000 - 0.82800 @ 20 deg C

      Description:
      • Gardenia Perfume oil has a strong sweet, pleasant and floral aroma. Gardenia plants from which the oil is extracted are prized for the strong sweet scent of their flowers that resemble white roses. These bloom from around mid-spring through mid-summer and have leaves that are dark green and glossy with a leathery texture.

      Constituents:
      • Sandalwood Oil, Carrier Oils.

      Blends With:
      • Indian Sandalwood and clove, Amber.

      Common Names:
      • Gardenia.

      Uses:
      • Extracted from the flower part of the plant, Gardenia oil finds application in the perfumery industry for making romantic scents, perfumes and others. Other than this, the oil also has usages in aromatherapy based applications.




      Additional Information:

      • Item Code: IAOC-NA-027
      Yes! I am interested

      Honeysuckle Attar

      REQUEST CALLBACK

      Honeysuckle Attar
      Get Best Quote

      Thanks for Contacting Us.

      Approx. Rs 15,400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

      Product Details:
      Plant Part UsedFlowers
      Botonical NameDiervilla sessilifolia
      CAS #8001 - 88 - 5
      Country of OriginIndia
      SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
      Optical Rotation0.62 to 0.64
      Color & OdorOrange green to green brown with Characteristic, floral, sweet aroma
      Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
      Refractive Index1.4565 - 1.4725
      Flash PointGreater than 100 deg C
      Specific Gravity0.9740 - 0.9940

      Description:
      • Honey suckle attar is orange-green to dark green or brownish viscous liquid having a intensely sweet, fatty-floral aroma. Mostly it is used in perfumery based applications.

      Constituents:
      • neryl acetate, y-terpineol and limonene Rhodinol, benzyl acetate.

      Blends With:
      • Sandalwood oil, ylang ylang.

      Common Names:
      • Woodbine, goat's leaf.

      Uses:
      • It is generally used in the perfumery industry. It is used for Health-Healing purposes.





        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-040
        Yes! I am interested

        Jasmine Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Jasmine Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 12,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Flash PointGreater than 100 deg C
        Specific Gravity0.920 - 0.975
        Optical Rotation-0.3 to -0.4
        Botonical NameJasminum grandiflorum L
        Refractive Index1.475 - 1.495
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorLight reddish brown & exotic scent
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        CAS #8022-96-6
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

        Description:
        • Jasmine Attar offered by us has a deep, fruity & complex aroma with rich tones of sweet Jasmine and sandalwood. Having a wonderfully seductive scent, the Attar is made from the flower part of Jasmine plant known as “The King of Flowers” through steam distillation method.

        Constituents:
        • Indian Sandalwood essential oil, Jasmine flower essential oil

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood oil, all other attars

        Common Names:
        • Jasmine Attar

        Uses:
        • Having a aroma that is deep, fruity and complex with rich tones of sweet Jasmine & sandalwood, Jasmine Attar is used in preparation of perfumes for men and women. Further, its relaxing aroma also makes it perfect for aromatherapy based applications.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-045
        Yes! I am interested

        Kamal Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Kamal Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 19,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Botonical NameLotus
        Optical Rotation+3 deg C to +3.5 deg C
        Refractive Index1.4765 - 1.4925 @ 20 deg C
        Flash PointGreater than 100 deg C
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Color & Odorlight, penetrating and ethereal aroma
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Specific Gravity0.9806 - 0.9810 @ 25 deg C
        Country of OriginIndia
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        CAS #N/A

        Description:
        • kamal Attar comes in form of a special, delicate as well as refined extract that has in it floral aroma with soft earthy notes. Overlaid on Sandalwood, this attar is extracted using traditional steam distillation method that helps in achieving an elegant perfume which works directly on Crown Chakra, thus making it a powerful aid to meditation.

        Constituents:
        • Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase.

        Blends With:
        • Carnation, clary sage, and tea tree.

        Common Names:
        • Lotus

        Uses:
        • it helps in providing relief from pain, creating a feeling of well being, euphoria as well as helps in increasing circulation. Further, it also contains an anti-spasmodic called Nuciferin.





        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-051
        Yes! I am interested

        Kesar Attar Saffron

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Kesar Attar Saffron
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 27,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Optical Rotation0.77 to 0.79
        CAS #N/A
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Country of OriginIndia
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Refractive Index1.6765 - 1.6925 @ 20 deg C
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oils, insoluble in water
        Specific Gravity0.9550 - 0.9750 @ 25 deg C
        Botonical NameCrocus Sativus
        Flash PointLess than 100 deg C

        Description:
        • Kesar Attar Saffron is well recognized for its sweet scent and essence. Extracted through steam distillation process from the flower part of the kesar plant, it is used with a blend of Sandalwood Oil and finds wide application in aromatherapy based applications as well as skin care formulations.

        Constituents:
        • Indian White Sandalwood essential oil, Kesar flower essential oil.

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood Oil, all other attars

        Common Names:
        • Kesar Attar

        Uses:
        • It also has usage in natural perfume oil as well as in meeting the demands of aromatherapy based applications. Coming directly from the Kesar flower, Kesar Attar offered by us is used as fragrance oil in exotic skin care formulations.

        Specifications:
        • Color & Odor: It is reddish-orange to golden yellowish in colour delicate,lovely and unique fragrance.



        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-053
        Yes! I am interested

        Kewra Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Kewra Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 10,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Botonical NamePandmns Odoratissimus
        Specific Gravity0.805 - 1.010 @ 20 deg C
        SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils and alcohol
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorColorless to pale yellow color with sweet floral odor.
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Optical Rotation(-10) to (+10)
        Refractive Index1.465 - 1.495 @ 20 deg C
        Flash Point70 deg C
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        CAS #8012-89-3

        Description:
        • Extracted through steam distillation process from the flower part of the plant, Kewda Attar offered is well known & recognized for its sweet scent as well as essence that come directly from the Kewda flower.

        Constituents:
        • Kewda flower essential oil, pure Sandalwood essential oil.

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood base

        Common Names:
        • Kewra Attar

        Uses:
        • Kewra Attar helps in creating a truly smooth as well as refreshing perfume. Further, it can also be used as a flavoring agent and as a base material for perfumery products. Other than this, the attar is also used in aromatherapy based applications. It finds wide usage in skin care formulations as well as in aromatherapy based applications.





        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-054
        Yes! I am interested

        Khus Indian Vetivert Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Khus Indian Vetivert Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 20,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Optical Rotation0.630 to 0.650
        Refractive Index1.4265 - 1.4425
        Color & OdorDark green with having a sweet pleasent odour
        Botonical NameVetiveria Zizanoides
        CAS #8008-45-5
        Country of OriginIndia
        Flash Point55 deg C
        Specific Gravity0.9350 - 0.9550
        Plant Part UsedRoot
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water

        Description:
        • Khus Indian Vetivert Attar is processed from the root part of the plant and has a fragrance that is best described as sweet, deep, woody, earthy, smoky, amber and balsam. This best quality oil is obtained from roots that are 18 to 24 months old. With superior oil obtained from cultivated variety, it offers a fragrance that evokes both warmth & compassion.

        Constituents:
        • Khus flower essential oil, Indian White Sandalwood essential oil.

        Blends With:
        • Rose, Jasmine, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang, Lavender, Cinnamon, Clary Sage.

        Common Names:
        • Khus Attar, Khus Perfume.

        Uses:
        • Khus/Vetivert is also called the "Oil of Tranquillity" in India and is one of the most ancient & popular of all essential oils. It has natural refrigeration properties and is used as perfume to cool the body. Further, it also has aromatherapy based applications.



        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-055
        Yes! I am interested

        Majmua 96 Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Majmua 96 Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 18,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Botonical NameBoquet
        Color & OdorDark green color with earthy, cooling and sweet fragrance
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        CAS #8007 - 75 - 8
        Refractive Index1.3765 - 1.3925
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        Specific Gravity0.9350 - 0.9550
        Optical Rotation0.63 to 0.65
        Country of OriginIndia
        Flash Point60 deg C

        Description:
        • The Majmua 96 Attar that we offer is a unique blend of four different Indian attars. It is earthy, sweet, refreshing and woodsy at the same time, but what makes it really wonderful is the balance between the four fragrances. A captivating fragrance that continues to haunt long after it’s been sprayed.

        Constituents:
        • Mitti attar, Kadam attar, kewda attar, and ruh khus (vetiver) in a base of fine indian sandalwood oil.

        Common Names:
        • Sandalwood Oil, khus oil.

        Uses:
        • The Majmua 96+ Attar is famous for its calming effect for which it is used in the pharmaceutical field. It has also been to known to increase concentration and focus as well as clear the mind and rejuvenate the body.



        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-060
        Yes! I am interested

        Mitti Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Mitti Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 15,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Specific Gravity0.9250 - 0.9450 @ 25 deg C
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        Color & OdorDark brown yellowish liquid with Characteristic mitti odor.
        Plant Part UsedMitti
        Botonical NameAttar of Earthern Soil
        Optical Rotation-0.700 to -0.800
        Refractive Index1.4365 - 1.4525 @ 20 deg C
        Flash Point170 deg C
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        CAS #8007-75-8
        Country of OriginIndia

        Description:
        • We also offer Mitti Attar that contains the refreshing fragrance of the wet earth. The soothing, mellow fragrance invokes a spirit of regeneration. Our Mitti Attar is prepared from the baked earth of the Ganga.

        Constituents:
        • Essence of clean Baked Earth, Indian White Sandalwood essential oil.

        Blends With:
        • All other attars, sandalwood floral water.

        Common Names:
        • Fullers Earth, baked earth.

        Uses:
        • The Mitti Attar is used as a blend in the perfumery industry. It has also been known since time immemorial to be a good skincare element. It reduces extra oil and greasiness from the skin, making it glowing and supple.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-064
        Yes! I am interested

        Mogra Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Mogra Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 16,299 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        CAS #10458-14-7
        Refractive Index1.5765 - 1.5925
        Flash PointGreater than 100 deg C
        Optical Rotation0.63 to 0.68
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorFragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Botonical NameAbelmoschus Moschus
        Specific Gravity0.9250 - 0.9450

        Description:
        • The Mogra Attar that we offer retains the magical odor of jasmine in a sandalwood base. Extracted through the process of hydro-distillation in sandalwood oil, it retains the original alluring smell of the mogra flower. Used extensively in perfumery, the Mogra Attar is also used in the cosmetic industry to fragrance skincare formulations.

        Constituents:
        • Benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, isohytol, phytol, etc.

        Blends With:
        • Citrus oils, bergamot, rose and sandalwood.

        Common Names:
        • Abelmoschus Moschus.

        Uses:
        • The Mogra Attar helps in relieving severe depression by soothing the nerves. Apart from being a wonderful scent, it also helps in revitalizing the mind and the body. Further, it can be directly used as a natural perfume oil. It is also used to add fragrance to a number of cosmetic formulations, specially of the exotic variety.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-065
        Yes! I am interested

        Osmanthus Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Osmanthus Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 20,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Optical Rotation80 deg (+)
        Refractive Index1.4768 - 1.4775 @ 20 deg C
        Flash Point80 deg C
        CAS #68917-05-5
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Specific Gravity0.9541 - 0.9678 @ 25 deg C
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorYellow to brown viscous liquid with Fresh Metallic Nutty Balsamic Floral odor
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        Botonical NameOsmanthus fragrans

        Description:
        • Osmanthus Attar is derived from Osmanthus, which is a Chinese flower and presently cultivated in Himalayan region of India. It is used as a constituent that helps in providing true smell of Osmanthus in Paraffin and Sandalwood Oil.

        Constituents:
        • Cis- & trans-oxides of Linalol, Gamma-decanolide, Beta ionone

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood Oil, Angelica, champaca, davana, and vetiver attars.

        Common Names:
        • Osmanthus Attar.

        Uses:
        • Blending well with Sandalwood oil and all attars, Osmanthus Attar mainly finds usage as a constituent that helps in providing true smell of Osmanthus in Paraffin as well as Sandalwood Oil. Further, it is also used in the preparation of perfumes.


        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-083
        Yes! I am interested

        Oudh Attar Aasam India Henna

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Oudh Attar Aasam India Henna
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 1.06 Lakh / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Flash PointLess than 100 deg C
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Refractive Index1.5000 - 1.5100
        Country of OriginIndia, Assam
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        Botonical NameAquilaria Malaccensis
        Optical Rotation-0.3 to -0.4
        CAS #85085-51-4
        Color & OdorBrown with tea-like aroma and soft sweetness of the flowers
        Specific Gravity0.968 - 0.970
        Plant Part UsedWood

        Description:
        • Oudh Attar is prepared using flowers of Pimpinella Anisum that grows in Assam region of India. Extracted using traditional techniques, the attar are offered in sandalwood base and has balanced combination of tea-like aroma & soft sweetness of the flowers.

        Constituents:
        • Pure Sandalwood essential oil, Pimpinella Anisum flower essential oil.

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood Oil, all attars.

        Common Names:
        • Oudh Attar.

        Uses:
        • Oudh Attar is offered from the Assam region of India and has a soothing aroma that is considered to have cooling properties. This makes it very useful in preparation of lotions as well as ointments for boils, bruises & skin inflammations.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-084
        Yes! I am interested

        Rose Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Rose Attar
        Get Best Quote

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Approx. Rs 16,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

        Product Details:
        CAS #8007-01-0
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorLight yellow color with sweet rosy fragrance
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Optical Rotation(-10) to (+10)
        Refractive Index1.456 - 1.465 @20 deg C
        Flash Point85 deg C
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Botonical NameRose Damascena
        Specific Gravity0.856 - 0.869 @25 deg C
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water

        Description:
        • We offer Rose Attar which is reputed to have the most classic fragrance. Rich, strong and refreshingly pleasant, this attar is very much popular in aromatherapy treatment. Extracted from the Indian Rosa Daascena, the Rose Attar offered by us carries the divine essence of the real flower.

        Constituents:
        • rose oxide, i-citronellol, nerol,  phenyl ethyl alchohol.

        Blends With:
        • Sandalwood oil, jasmine oil, frankincense oil.

        Common Names:
        • Rose otto, damask rose, attar of roses, rose flower oil, ruh gulab.

        Uses:
        • The Rose Attar finds extensive usage in the perfumery and cosmetic industry. Moreover, it is believed to have an influence on both the physical, mental and spiritual level of being, and hence is widely popular in any aromatherapy treatment.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-091
        Yes! I am interested

        Champa Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Champa Attar
        Ask for Price

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Product Price :Get Latest Price

        Product Details:
        Botonical NameChampaca
        Refractive Index1.5000 - 1.5100 @ 20 deg C
        Flash PointGreater than 95 deg C
        Optical Rotation-15 to -17
        Plant Part UsedFlowers
        Country of OriginIndia
        Color & OdorClear light yellow to slightly darker with somewhat woody, sweet, peculiar, persistent odor
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
        Specific Gravity0.978 - 0.965 @ 20 deg C
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

        Description:
        • Champa Attar is extracted from very beautiful flower that ids also known as Champaca (Michelia champaca). From Indian Origin, the flower is of rare species and only found in India and is a replica for Romance for its sweet smelling.
        Constituents:
        • 1-Linalol, Eugenol, Methyl-Eugenol, Methyl Ethyl-Ethers .

        Blends With:
        • Indian White Sandalwood essential oil. Champa essential oil, Hydrodistilled Golden Champa flowers.

        Uses:
        • Champa Attar is useful in treating of gonorrhea as well as in renal diseases. Other than this, it is also used for diseases of head, sub-acute rheumatism, headache, vertigo, gout and other ailments.





        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-015
        Yes! I am interested

        Sandalwood Attar

        REQUEST CALLBACK

        Sandalwood Attar
        Ask for Price

        Thanks for Contacting Us.

        Product Price :Get Latest Price

        Product Details:
        CAS #8006-87-9
        Country of OriginIndia
        Optical Rotation0.37 to 0.39
        Plant Part UsedWood
        Specific Gravity0.9650 - 0.9850 @ 25 deg C
        Botonical NameSantalum Album
        Color & OdorPale yellow clear liquid with characteristic woody aroma.
        SolubilitySoluble in alcohol & oil, insoluble in water
        Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
        Refractive Index1.4565 - 1.4725 @ 20 deg C
        Flash Point65 deg C

        Description:
        • Sandalwood Attar has an exotic fragrance that comes with a striking wood base note. Featuring a rare blend of musk & sandalwood, the attar is widely used in end products like perfumes and incense sticks. Further, the attar is also very useful in aromatherapy based applications.

        Constituents:
        • Indian White Sandalwood essential oil, Essence of clean Baked Earth.

        Bland With:
        • Sandalwood Oil, all attars.

        Uses:
        • Sandal Wood Attar’s rich fragrance makes it widely demanded in the manufacturing of high-end perfumes & incense sticks. Its striking wood base note as well as the rare blend of musk and sandalwood, also makes this attar very useful in aromatherapy usage.




        Additional Information:

        • Item Code: IAOC-NA-096
        Yes! I am interested

         
        X


        Explore More Products

        Contact via E-mail
        Contact via SMS
        India Aroma Oils And Company
        Surendra Kumar (Proprietor)
        C-2, CTI Chauraha Govind Nagar,
        Kanpur - 208006, Uttar Pradesh, India
        Call Us: 
        Call Response Rate: 63%
        Share Us :
        F G T L



        Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

        © India Aroma Oils And Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
        Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

        India Aroma Oils And Company